Kiwanis

Service Leadership Programs

FIND EVENTS & REGISTER

Find a 2020 Key Leader event near you from the list below. All events are open to graduating 8th grade students and high school students grades 9 through 12.

Registration links are added to this page as they are made available by local Key Leader sponsors. Reach out to Event Contacts for information regarding any Key Leader weekend. Click on the name of any camp to learn more about its facilities and for driving directions.


February 15-17

Vanderwagen, New Mexico

Kamp Kiwanis - REGISTER
Event Contact: Jim Sowers | Lead Facilitator: Tracey Devereaux

April 17-19

Rogers, Arkansas

Camp War Eagle - REGISTER
Event Contact: John Goss | Lead Facilitator: Scott Johnson

LaHonda, California

Camp Jones Gulch - REGISTER
Event Contact: Russ Williams | Lead Facilitator: Kim Ramsey-White

April 24-26

Jackson’s Gap, Alabama

Camp ASCCA - REGISTER
Event Contact: Pam Schisler | Lead Facilitator: Chris Niles

Grass Lake, Michigan

Faholo Camp - REGISTER
Event Contact: Carol Abadie | Lead Facilitator: Carol Gallagher

Lake Wylie, South Carolina

Camp Thunderbird - REGISTER
Event Contact: Laurie Nappier | Lead Facilitator: Craig Crawford

Wernersville, Pennsylvania

Camp Conrad Weiser - REGISTER
Event Contact: Matt Wise | Lead Facilitator: Brian Ritchie

Williamsburg, Virginia

Jamestown 4-H Center - REGISTER
Event Contact: Charles Marks | Lead Facilitator: Chris Ly

May 1-3

Ojai, California

Forest Home Camp - REGISTER
Event Contact: Stacie Marotta | Lead Facilitator: Tracey Devereaux

Eva, Tennessee

Lakeshore Camp - REGISTER
Event Contact: Linda Ramsey | Lead Facilitator: Jane Erickson

July 24-26

Lakeside, Montana

Flathead Lake Camp - REGISTER
Event Contact: Brandon Janshen | Lead Facilitator: Greg Long

September 18-20

Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin

Camp Wawbeek 
Event Contact: Anna Bruhn | Lead Facilitator: Greg Long

September 25-27

Grand Cayman Island

St. Ignatius School 
Event Contact: Kadi Pentney | Lead Facilitator: Scott Johnson

Freedom, New Hampshire

Calumet Camp 
Event Contact: Lindy Falconer | Lead Facilitator: Craig Crawford

October 2-4

Snider Mountain, New Brunswick, Canada

Snider Mountain Camp 
Event Contact: Peter Curtis | Lead Facilitator: Carol Richard

Junction City, KS

Rock Springs Camp 
Event Contact: Cynthia Bender | Lead Facilitator: Jane Erickson

October 9-11

Bourbon, Missouri

Camp Mihaska 
Event Contact: Jim Fritz | Lead Facilitator: Chris Singh

October 16-18

Thorburn, Nova Scotia, Canada

Scotian Glen Camp 
Event Contact: John Ryan | Lead Facilitator: Brian Ritchie

Julian, California

Camp Cedar Glen 
Event Contact: Alli Turrell | Lead Facilitator: Josh Hiscock

Larkspur, Colorado

Ponderosa Retreat Center 
Event Contact: Brian Ortiz | Lead Facilitator: Chris Niles

October 23-25

Arden, Ontario, Canada

Circle Square Ranch: Big Clear Lake 
Event Contact: Firma French | Lead Facilitator: Tracey Devereaux

Brantford, Ontario, Canada

Grand River Camp 
Event Contact: Sheila Donald | Lead Facilitator: Jane Erickson

Estes Park, Colorado

Estes Park Center 
Event Contact: Chris Scurto | Lead Facilitator: Scott Johnson

Sambro, Nova Scotia, Canada

Bayside Camp  
Event Contact: Kevin Ripley | Lead Facilitator: Craig Crawford

October 30 – Nov. 1

Brookston, Indiana

Camp Tecumseh 
Event Contact: Rebecca Mapes | Lead Facilitator: Kim Ramsey-White

November 6-8

Hot Springs, Arkansas

Camp Tanako 
Event Contact: John Goss | Lead Facilitator: Josh Hiscock

Ashland, Nebraska

Carol Joy Holling Camp 
Event Contact: Lynda Henningsen | Lead Facilitator: Brian Ritchie

November 13-15

Ashley, Ohio

Recreation Unlimited 
Event Contact: Brian Yacucci | Lead Facilitator: Mic Platt

Greenwell Springs, Louisiana

Camp Istrouma 
Event Contact: Rebecca Huff | Lead Facilitator: Carol Gallagher

Lebanon, New Jersey

Camp Lebanon 
Event Contact: Joey Giordano | Lead Facilitator: Kim Ramsey-White